Skip to content

Make a burner from pop cans.

October 15, 2010



I do this just about every time I go camping, works great for eggs and such in the morning.

Advertisements

From → Uncategorized

20 Comments
  1. HAHAHA Thats awesome

  2. I will try this!

  3. i tought u was going to build a bomb lol xD

  4. this is useful

  5. haha niceI will try it

  6. that is damn thrifty. thanks!

  7. i'm going to try this out next time! 🙂

  8. lol as a college student this can be very useful to me.

  9. hope i never NEED this info.

  10. awesome postage

  11. This is awesome, keep it up !

  12. Not too difficult. As long as you have your precision knife!

  13. nice… when you're done, toss it into the campfire…

  14. Wow, that may come in handy.

  15. next time i go camping i'm going to try this.

  16. damn thats smart, who came up with this idea?

  17. remembering this for armageddon or zombie apocalypse

  18. i'm going to do this next time i go camping.

  19. old content is old.

  20. I'm glad I came across this blog. I love informational posts like this.I'll have to try it sometime.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: